Admin
Curriculum and Digital Learning Staff
Title Name Email
Chief Academic Officer Dr. Kathy Shuler

[email protected]

Associate Superintendent, Curriculum & Digital Learning Rob Bixler

[email protected]

Senior Director, Curriculum & Instruction James Russo

[email protected]

Senior Director, Digital Learning Maurice Draggon

[email protected]

Senior Director, Visual & Performing Arts Scott Evans

[email protected]

Director, Elementary Curriculum & Instruction David Gorham

[email protected]

Director, Secondary Curriculum & Instruction Pamela Villalba

[email protected]

Director, Instructional Technology & Library Media Allison Kibbey

[email protected]

Director, Digital Curriculum Mariel Milano

[email protected]

Director, Instructional Systems Marcie Wheeler

[email protected]

Senior Instructional Process Specialist Alysia Leonard

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Elementary Science NA

NA

Senior Administrator, Elementary Math Hanady Elsayed

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Elementary Literacy Michelle Platzer

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Secondary Science Rebecca Ray

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Secondary Math Mary Ellen Freeman

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Secondary Literacy Mandy Butterfield

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Corrective Programs  Elease Mills

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Corrective Programs  Jose Perez - Valentin

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Corrective Programs  Marvia Barrington

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Corrective Programs  Rosemary Berson

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Corrective Programs  Victoria Castor Cote

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Corrective Programs  Wendy Appleby

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Advanced Studies  Rebecca Hunt

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Instructional Systems  John Lien

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Instructional Technology & Library Media Thomas Chang

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Visual & Performing Arts Jason Locker

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Early Childhood Pamela Clark

[email protected]

Instructional Process Specialists Joseph Morgan

[email protected]

Instructional Process Specialists Linda Henriott

[email protected]

Instructional Process Specialists Jennifer Baer

[email protected]