Admin

                                          For more information on an individual school click the Class year.

Class of 2019

Corner Lake MS (Comprehensive Renovation)
Deerwood ES (Replacement)
Lake Gem ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Lake George ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Site 25-E-SW-4 (Relief)
Site 37-M-SW-4 (Relief)
Site 49-E-W-4 (Relief)
Site 208-K8-SE-3 (Pershing/Pine Castle K8) (Relief)
Sunrise ES (Comprehensive Renovation)


Class of 2018

Audubon Park K8 (Site 133-K8-N-6) (Relief)
Cypress Park/Durrance ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Dover Shores ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Frangus ES (Replacement)
Hidden Oaks ES (Replacement)
Hillcrest ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Hungerford ES (Replacement)
Pine Hills ES (Replacement)
Pine Hills Transportation Compound 
Site 205-K8-SW-6 (Kaley Lake Como) (Replacement)
Site 207-E-W-7 (Maxey ES) (Replacement)
Union Park ES (Comprehensive Renovation)

Class of 2017

Carver MS (Replacement)
Engelwood ES (Replacement)
Innovation MS (Relief)
Ivey Lane ES (Replacement)
Laureate Park ES (Relief)
Meadow Woods ES (Replacement)
Mollie Ray ES (Replacement)
Oak Hill ES (Replacement)
OCPS Academic Center for Excellence (ACE) (Relief)
Rock Lake ES (Replacement)
Timber Springs MS (Relief)
Ventura ES (Replacement)
Westpointe ES (Relief)
Windermere HS (Relief)

Class of 2016


Bay Lake ES (Relief)
Dream Lake ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Lockhart ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Millennia Gardens ES (Relief)
Riverside ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Tangelo Park ES (Replacement)
Wedgefield School (Relief)

Class of 2015

Apopka ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Clay Springs ES (Replacement)
Dr. Phillips HS (Comprehensive Renovation)
Eagle Creek ES (Relief)
Independence ES (Relief)
Lake Weston ES (Replacement)
Lake Whitney ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Lovell ES (Replacement)

Class of 2014

Dr. Phillips ES (Replacement)
John Young ES (Replacement)
Lake Silver ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Little River ES (Replacement)
Ocoee ES (Replacement)
Pineloch ES (Replacement)
Shingle Creek ES (Replacement)
Spring Lake ES (Replacement)
Washington Shores ES (Replacement)
Waterford ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Wheatley ES (Replacement)


Class of 2013

Arbor Ridge K-8 (Replacement)
Brookshire ES (Replacement)
Eccleston ES (Replacement)
Hackney Prairie ES (Relief)
Lancaster ES (Replacement)
Oak Ridge HS (Replacement)
Rock Springs ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
SunBlaze ES ​(Relief)
Westridge MS (Replacement)


 Class of 2012

Aloma ES (Comprehensive renovation)
Cypress Springs ES
Evans HS (Replacement)
Princeton ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Sunridge ES (Relief)
Sunridge MS (Relief)
University HS (Comprehensive Renovation)
Walker MS (Comprehensive Renovation)
Zellwood ES (Comprehensive Renovation)

Class of 2011

Apopka Memorial MS (Comprehensive Renovation)
Azalea Park ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Chickasaw ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Edgewater HS (Comprehensive Renovation)
Lake Sybelia ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Metrowest ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Orange Center ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Rosemont ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
South Wood ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Waterbridge ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Wetherbee ES (Relief)
Winter Park 9th GC (Comprehensive Renovation)

Class of 2010

Apopka HS (Replacement)
Conway MS (Comprehensive Renovation)
Dommerich ES (Replacement)
Gotha MS (Comprehensive Renovation)
Hunters Creek MS (Comprehensive Renovation)
Lakeville ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Lee MS (Comprehensive Renovation)
Lockhart MS (Comprehensive Renovation)
Maitland MS (Comprehensive Renovation)
Forsyth Woods ES (Relief)
Palm Lake ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Piedmont Lakes MS (Comprehensive Renovation)
Pinewood ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Riverdale ES (Comprehensive Renovation)

Class of 2009

Discovery MS (Comprehensive Renovation)
East River HS (Relief)
Keenes Crossing ES (Relief)
Lake Nona HS (Relief)
Memorial MS (Replacement)
Robinswood MS (Comprehensive Renovation)
West Orange HS (Replacement)

Class of 2008

Conway ES (Replacement)
Killarney ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Lakemont ES (Replacement)
Westbrooke ES (Relief)
Shenandoah ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Timber Lakes ES (Relief)
Union Park MS (Comprehensive Renovation)

Class of 2007

Apopka ES
Avalon Center for Technical Excellence 
Bridgewater MS (Relief)
Chickasaw ES 
Jackson MS (Comprehensive Renovation)
Moss Park ES (Relief)
Princeton ES 
Sadler ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Wekiva HS (Relief)
Audubon Park ES (Relief)
Bonneville ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Catalina ES (Replacement)
Columbia ES (Replacement)
Liberty MS (Comprehensive Renovation)
Olympia HS 
Riverside ES 
Sunset Park ES (Relief)
Windermere ES (Comprehensive Renovation)

Class of 2006


Avalon MS (Relief)
Castle Creek ES (Relief)
Colonial 9th GC (Comprehensive Renovation)
Millennia ES (Relief)
South Creek MS (Relief)
Stone Lakes ES (Relief)
Vista Lakes ES (Relief)
Winter Park HS (Comprehensive Renovation)
Wolf Lake MS (Relief)
Bay Meadows ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Cheney ES (Replacement)
Meadowbrooke MS (Replacement)
Ridgewood Park ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Southwest MS 
Tildenville ES (Comprehensive Renovation)
Windy Ridge K8 (Comprehensive Renovation)
Wolf Lake ES (Relief)
Wyndham Lakes ES (Relief)


Class of 2005

Andover ES (Relief)
East Lakes ES (Relief)
Freedom MS (Relief)
Jones HS (Comprehensive Renovation)
Lakeview MS (Comprehensive Renovation)
Legacy MS (Relief)
McCoy ES (Replacement)
Ocoee HS (Relief)
Sand Lake ES (Relief)
Whispering Oaks ES (Relief)

Class of 2004

Boone HS (Comprehensive Renovation)
Dillard ES (Replacement)
Orlo Vista ES (Replacement)
West Creek ES (Relief)
West Oaks ES (Relief)

Class of 2003

Colonial HS (Comprehensive Renovation)
Eagles Nest ES (Relief)
Freedom HS (Relief)
Glenridge MS (Replacement)
Hiawassee ES (Replacement)

Class of 2002

Blankner K8 (Replacement)
Community Education Partner North
Community Education Partner South
Thronebrooke ES (Relief)

Class of 2001

Avalon ES (Relief)
Camelot ES (Relief)
Howard MS (Renovation)
Ocoee MS 
Odyssey MS (Relief)
Olympia HS (Relief)
Timber Creek HS (Relief)
Three Points ES (Relief)

Class of 2000

Citrus ES (Relief)
Endeavor ES (Relief)
Palmetto ES (Relief)

Class of 1999

Chain of Lakes MS (Relief)
Lawton Chiles ES (Relief)
Metrowest PL (Relief)
North Lake Park CS 
Oakshire ES (Relief)