School Calendar

 
<April 2017>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2627
All day
Jackson
1:30p
Theatre Rehearsals
6:00p
JV Baseball 6pm
6:00p
Girls Lax vs. Oviedo 6/7:30
28
All day
Martineau
8:00a
Author Presentation
1:30p
Theatre Rehearsals
2:15p
Guidance Meetings (Parent/Teacher)
5:00p
JV/Varsity Softball sv. Cypress Creek 5/7pm
6:00p
Boys Volleyball vs. Boone 6/7:30pm
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Oak Ridge 7pm
29
All day
Murchison
7:00a
Boys Regional Weightlitfing--Tim Crawford
7:00a
ROTC Change of Command
7:00a
ROTC Change of Command
1:30p
Theatre Rehearsals
2:30p
Boys Lax Dinner
6:00p
JV Baseball 6pm
6:00p
JV/Varsity Flag Football vs West Orange 6/7pm
30
All day
Paduano
11:00a
Polytechnic University
1:30p
Theatre Rehearsals
31
All day
Palermo
7:00a
SCAD Art Presentation
1:30p
Theatre Rehearsals
5:00p
JV/Varsity Softball sv. Oviedo 5/7pm (Senior Night)
5:30p
Boys Lax vs Apopka 5:30/7:00
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Oviedo 7pm
1
7:00a
Central Florida Debate Initiative
8:00a
Theatre Build Day AC Needed
8:00a
AP Mock Exam (Timm)
8:00a
Saturday School
2
1:30p
Theatre Build Day AC Needed
3
All day
Sheeran
11:00a
Prom Ticket Sales
1:30p
Theatre Rehearsals
6:00p
JV/Varsity Flag Football vs Lake Nona 6/7pm
6:00p
Boys Volleyball vs. Lake Nona 6/7:30pm
6:30p
PTSA meeting
4
All day
Wasko
11:00a
Valencia College
11:00a
NHS Meetings
11:00a
Prom Ticket Sales
1:30p
Theatre Rehearsals
2:15p
Guidance Meetings (Parent/Teacher)
6:00p
SAC
6:00p
JV Baseball 6pm
5
All day
Weems
10:25a
Army recruiter
11:00a
Prom Ticket Sales
1:00p
AP Human Geography Mock Exam
1:30p
Theatre Rehearsals
2:30p
Tennis vs. Oviedo 2:30
5:00p
District Girls LAX 5/7:30PM
6:00p
Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Boys Volleyball vs. Oak Ridge 6/7:30pm
6
All day
Aliberti
11:00a
Beta Club Meetings
11:00a
Prom Ticket Sales
1:30p
Theatre Rehearsals
2:20p
Pre-Med Club Meeting
6:00p
Foundation Meeeting
7
All day
Boettner
11:00a
Army recruiter
11:00a
Prom Ticket Sales
1:30p
Theatre Rehearsals
4:30p
Grad Bash Check In
5:30p
Grad Bash
8
5:30p
Grad Bash
8:00a
Medica in Education Florida Teens Read Committee
8:00a
AP Mock Exam (Hoffman,Walsh and Lee)
8:00a
Geometry Boot Camp
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
Theatre Build Day AC Needed
1:00p
C3 Church
9
8:00a
Theatre Build Day AC Needed
10
All day
Gore
11:00a
Prom Ticket Sales
1:30p
Theatre Rehearsals
5:00p
JV/Varsity Softball vs. Univsersity 5/7pm
6:00p
JV/Varsity Flag Football vs Olympia 6/7pm
6:00p
Boys Volleyball vs. Bishop Moore 6/7:30pm
11
All day
Hemann
10:00a
Teacher Luncheon
11:00a
Prom Ticket Sales
1:30p
Theatre Rehearsals
2:15p
Guidance Meetings (Parent/Teacher)
6:00p
Foundation Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. University 7pm
12
All day
Jackson
11:00a
Prom Ticket Sales
1:30p
Theatre Rehearsals
6:00p
JV/Varsity Flag Football vs Freedom 6/7pm
13
All day
Martineau
11:00a
BETA Senior Luncheon
11:00a
Prom Ticket Sales
1:30p
Theatre Rehearsals
5:00p
Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
JV Baseball 6pm
14
All day
Paduano
7:00a
SGA Elections
11:00a
Prom Ticket Sales
1:30p
Theatre Rehearsals
5:00p
JV/Varsiity Softball vs. Lake Howell 5/7pm
15
8:00a
Geometry Boot Camp
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
C3 Chruch Set Up
1617
All day
Hemann
11:00a
NHS Meeting
11:00a
Universal Technical Institute
1:30p
Theatre Rehearsals
6:00p
JV/Varsity Flag Football vs East River 6/7pm
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Deland 7pm
18
All day
Sheeran
1:30p
Theatre Rehearsals
2:15p
Guidance Meetings (Parent/Teacher)
6:00p
FFA Alumni Meetings
19
All day
Wasko
1:00p
AP Bio Mock Exam
1:30p
AP Mock Exam
1:30p
Theatre Rehearsals
6:00p
Boys Volleyball vs. Cypress Creek 6/7:30pm (Senior Night)
7:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Boone 7pm
20
All day
Weems
7:00a
Theatre Performances
2:20p
Pre-Med Club Meeting
21
All day
Aliberti
7:00a
Theatre Performances
2:00p
Kim Dobson
5:00p
Luncheon for Martinez
7:00p
Varsity Softball vs. East River 7pm
7:00p
Varsity Baseblal vs. Vierra 7pm
22
7:00a
Theatre Performances
8:00a
Geometry Boot Camp
8:00a
Biology Boot Camp
8:00a
Saturday School
6:00p
Boys Lax Banquet
23
1:30p
Theatre Strike AC Needed
24
All day
Boettner
2:30p
Orchestra Rehearsal
2:30p
SGA Mixer
6:00p
Cheerleading Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Baseball game vs. Freedom 7pm (Senior Night)
25
All day
Gore
7:00a
Orchestra Concert
2:15p
Guidance Meetings (Parent/Teacher)
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Bishop Moore 7pm
26
All day
Palermo
11:00a
Super Scholar signing
1:30p
Dance Rehearsal
1:30p
AP US Mock Exam
3:00p
Battle of the Books
5:30p
District Boys Volleyball 5:30/7:30pm TBA
27
All day
Jackson
7:00a
Band Concert
2:00p
FSA Training
6:00p
JV/Varsity Flag Football vs Edgewater 6/7pm
28
All day
Martineau
7:00p
District Boys Volleyball Championship 7pm
7:30p
Prom
29
8:00a
Biology Boot Camp
8:30a
Saturday School
301
All day
Paduano
7:00a
Chorus Rehearsal
5:00p
NHS Banquet
2
All day
Palermo
7:00a
Chorus Rehearsal
11:00a
NHS Meetings
2:15p
Guidance Meetings (Parent/Teacher)
6:00p
SAC
3
All day
Sheeran
7:00a
Chorus Concert
10:25a
Liberty University
5:00p
Dance Banquet
6:00p
Booster Club Meeting
4
All day
Wasko
11:00a
Warner Christian University
11:00a
Beta Club Meetings
1:00p
DCF Testing
2:20p
Pre-Med Club Meeting
2:30p
Dance Rehearsal
5
All day
Weems
4:00p
Martinez Banquet Dinner
5:00p
Dance Concert
5:00p
Poetry Slam
6
6:30a
SAT Testing
8:00a
Pop Warner Registration 8-2 in gym
8:00a
Biology Boot Camp
8:00a
Saturday School
    Events  
    Holiday  
    Parent/Community Meetings  
    Testing  
    Athletics  
    Fine Arts  
    Clubs  
    Alumni