GOTHA MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
BASKETBALL SCHEDULE
 
2014
 
THE GRIZZLIES WELCOME YOUR SUPPORT AND LOOK FORWARD TO SEEING YOU AT THE GRIZZLY DEN FOR OUR EXCITING SEASON!
 
GAMES WILL BEGIN AT APPROXIMATELY 5:00.
Girls play first, followed by boys’ game.
 
DATE          DAY                      OPPONENT                              LOCATION          
 
Jan. 22           Wednesday               Carver                                                Carver
                       
Jan. 29           Wednesday               Windy Ridge                                     Gotha
                       
Feb. 5             Wednesday               Bridgewater                                       Bridgewater
 
Feb. 6             Thursday                   SunRidge                                          Gotha
 
Feb. 12           Wednesday               Chain of Lakes                                 Gotha
 
Feb. 19           Wednesday               Southwest                                         Southwest
 
Feb. 24           Monday                      Basketball Fest Round 1                TBA   
 
Feb. 26           Wednesday               Basketball Fest Round 2                TBA                           
 
March 5          Wednesday               Basketball Fest Round 3                TBA                                       
 
March 12       Wednesday               Basketball Fest Semi-finals           TBA                                       
 
March 19       Wednesday               Basketball Fest Finals                    TBA   
 
                                       
GIRLS’ COACH:                  Ms. Michelle Davis
 BOYS’ COACH:                  Mr. Rodrick Torrence
 
PRINCIPAL: Mrs. Cheri Godek                                               ACTIVITIES COORDINATOR: Mr. Kevin Wiedecker
 
ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT   407-521-2360 EXT. 5082283
 
Top 3 teams from each cluster qualify for the tournament.
 
 
Ticket Prices: Adults                    $3.00
                                Students                $2.00