Admin

Menu and Nutrition

Jamila Adams, Area Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5127

Jeannette Rodriguez Amaro, Senior Manager Dietician
407-858-3110 extension 329-5182

Central Kitchens and Charter Schools

Ricardo Mesorana, Area Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5268

Patricia Couture, Admin Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5118

FNS Equipment, Technology and Eligibility

Javier Vazquez, Senior Administrator
407-858-3110 extension 329-5185

Anthony "A.J." Porrovecchio, Technology and Eligibility Administrator
407-858-3110 extension 329-5682

Vacant, Senior Manager Equipment and Maintenance
407-858-3110 extension

Personnel

Cesar Molina, Area Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-6005

Andre Cooper, Staffing Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5968

Julian Gammon, Staffing Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5917

Tony Jenkins, Training/Quality Assurance Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5544

Marketing, Catering, and Special Projects

Scotty Ferguson, Area Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-2229

Logan Lash, Marketing and Special Projects Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5119

Lynn Ching, Catering Coordinator
407-858-3110 extension 329-5904

Special Programs

Edwin Torres-Santiago, District Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5141

Grants

Kim M. Johnson, Nutrition Education Grants Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5952

Finance and Procurement

Mallory Reeves, Senior Administrator
407-858-3110 extension 329-5160

Julia Hamilton, Senior Manager
407-858-3110 Extension 329-5122

David Richardson, Senior Manager
407-858-3110 extension 529-5113

Je'Vona Challenger, Business Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-2277

Karena Bozarth, Food Purchasing Manager - Commodities
407-858-3110 extension 329-5133

Operations Managers

Southwest Represented Schools
Carlos Perez
407-858-3110 extension 329-5130

West Represented Schools
Delvin Everett
407-858-3110 extension 329-5134

East Represented Schools
Gina Vazquez
407-858-3110 extension 329-5036

Southeast Represented Schools
Nyahiri Dozier
407-858-3110 extension 329-5006

North Represented Schools
Brian Serra-Vega
407-858-3110 extension 329-5163

Middle Schools
Ken Felder
407-858-3110 extension 329-5183

Middle Schools
Lenworth Brown
407-858-3110 extension 329-5184

High Schools
Carol Powers
407-858-3110 extension 329-5165

Supper and MIT (Managers in Training) Programs
Abel Elkharchafi
407-858-3110 extension 329-5180