Admin

ADMINISTRATION

Lora Gilbert, Senior Director
MS, RD, FADA, SNS
407-858-3110

Mark Watson, Director
407-858-3110 extension 329-5124

Gasmin Varela, Administrative Secretary
407-858-3110 extension 329-5272

INSTRUCTIONS:  
Click on names to email person.


Special Programs
Edwin Torres-Santiago, District Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5141

Menu and Nutrition
Jamila Adams, Area Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5127

Kim M. Johnson, Nutrition Education Grants Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5952

Jeannette Rodriguez Amaro, Database and Special Diets Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5182

Central Kitchens and Charter Schools
Ricardo Mesorana, Area Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5268

Patricia Couture, Admin Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5118

FNS Equipment, Technology and Eligibility
Javier Vazquez, Senior Administrator
407-858-3110 extension 329-5185

Anthony "A.J." Porrovecchio, Administrator
407-858-3110 extension 329-5682

Enid Bartolomeo, Senior Manager Equipment Maintenance
407-858-3110 extension 329-5166

Marketing and Catering
Vacant, Area Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5123

Kristan Lee, Marketing and Special Projects
407-858-3110 extension 329-5236

Lynn Ching, Catering Coordinator
407-858-3110 extension 329-5904

Finance and Procurement

Mallory Reeves, Senior Administrator
407-858-3110 extension 329-5160

Julia Hamilton, Senior Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5122

David Richardson, Senior Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5113

Vacant, Business Manager

Karena Bozarth, Food Purchasing Manager - Commodities
407-858-3110 extension 329-5133

Personnel
Cesar Molina, Area Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-6005

Michelle Griffin, Staffing Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5089

Julian Gammon, Staffing Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5917

Tony Jenkins, Training/Quality Assurance Manager
407-858-3110 extension 329-5544

Operations Managers

Southwest Represented Schools
Carlos Perez
407-858-3110 extension 329-5130

West Represented Schools
Delvin Everett
407-858-3110 extension 329-5134

East Represented Schools
Gina Vazquez
407-858-3110 extension 329-5036

Southeast Represented Schools
Nyahiri Dozier
407-858-3110 extension 329-5006

North Represented Schools
Valerie Welch
407-858-3110 extension 329-5163

Middle Schools
Ken Felder
407-858-3110 extension 329-5183

Middle Schools
Lenworth Brown
407-858-3110 extension 329-5184

High Schools
Carol Powers
407-858-3110 extension 329-5165

Supper and MIT (Managers in Training) Programs
Abel Elkharchafi
407-858-3110 extension 329-5180