Admin
Curriculum and Digital Learning Staff
Title Name Email
Chief Academic Officer Dr. Kathy Shuler

[email protected]

Associate Superintendent, Curriculum & Digital Learning Rob Bixler

[email protected]

Senior Director, Curriculum & Instruction James Russo

[email protected]

Senior Director, Digital Learning Maurice Draggon

[email protected]

Senior Director, Visual & Performing Arts Scott Evans

[email protected]

Director, Elementary Curriculum & Instruction David Gorham

[email protected]

Director, Secondary Curriculum & Instruction Rebecca Ray

[email protected]

Director, Instructional Technology & Library Media Allison Kibbey

[email protected]

Director, Digital Curriculum Mariel Milano

[email protected]

Director, Instructional Systems Marcie Wheeler

[email protected]

Senior Instructional Process Specialist Alysia Leonard

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Elementary Science Jill Adcock

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Elementary Math Hanady Elsayed

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Elementary Literacy Michelle Platzer

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Secondary Science NA

NA

Senior Administrator, Secondary Math Kristen Angel

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Secondary Literacy Mandy Butterfield

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, K-12 MTSS and Interventions Elease Mills

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Corrective Programs Jose Perez-Valentin

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Corrective Programs Marvia Barrington

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Corrective Programs Rosemary Berson

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Corrective Programs Lanee Wilcox

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Corrective Programs Celeste Hunter

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Advanced Studies Rebecca Hunt

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Instructional Systems John Lien

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Instructional Technology & Library Media Thomas Chang

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Visual & Performing Arts Jason Locker

[email protected]

Senior Administrator, Early Childhood Pamela Clark

[email protected]

Instructional Process Specialist Joseph Morgan

[email protected]

Instructional Process Specialist Linda Henriott

[email protected]

Instructional Process Specialist Jennifer Baer

[email protected]